Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

KC
Cloy, Kristin
331-228-3384Administrative Assistant 10 mo
AK
Klueppel, Amy
331-228-5558Principal
KM
Marbutt, Kristina
331-228-6451Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

JA
Anderson, Jo Ellen
331-228-6546Art
LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5200Art

Custodian

DT
Torres, Demetria
331-228-2698Custodian

ELL

RW
Wilson, Rosemarie
331-228-6891ELL Teacher

ISC

ES
Smith, Erin
331-228-6886ISC

Kindergarten

MD
Dashner, Michele
331-228-6434Kindergarten
AK
Kerber, Amy
331-228-2990Kindergarten
KN
Nolte, Kara
331-228-6554Kindergarten

LRC

KS
Sutcliffe, Kimberlee
331-228-6465LRC Assistant
PV
Vander Bleek, Peter
331-228-6470LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

ER
Robledo, Eduardo
331-228-6462Maintenance

Math

HH
Herman, Holly
331-228-5951Math Specialist
AL
Leigl, Andrea
331-228-6785AT Math

Music

CP
Pettit, Christopher
331-228-5293Orchestra
MR
Rice, Marianne
331-228-6553Band
RS
Simon, Ruth
331-228-6833General Music

Nurse

LA
Anzaldi, Leeanna
331-228-5411Nurse
AM
McCann, Anne
331-228-5637Certified School Nurse

Occupational Therapist

AV
Vantine, Andrea
331-228-3086Occupational Therapist

Physical Education/Health

TM
McCastland, Timothy
331-228-6454Physical Education
RS
Seidling, Rebecca
331-228-2292Physical Education

Reading Specialist

SS
Stout, Stacey
331-228-6760Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

AH
Heinig, Angela
331-228-5856Resource Teacher
MH
Husar, Marquita
331-228-6463Resource Teacher

STRIVE

CB
Brand, Catherine
331-228-3377Strive 3-4
CH
Hueneke, Cynthia
331-228-6445STRIVE 5
CK
Kite, Christine
Strive TA
BK
Klosowski, Barbara
Strive TA
RK
Komerska, Robyn
Strive TA
KP
Ploszek, Karen
331-228-4972STRIVE 1-2
MR
Robinson, Michele
Strive TA
NS
Smetak, Nora
Strive TA

Speech/Language Pathologist

RE
Ebert, Rebecca
331-228-6683Speech/Language Pathologist
AV
Van Pelt, Amy
331-228-6469Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Services

TB
Brandt, Teresa
331-228-6836Social Worker
SB
Bush, Sara
331-228-5790Social Worker
SC
Cornwell, Steven
331-228-6645Psychologist
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist

Teacher Assistant

JF
Fox-Gaugel, Jennifer
Teacher Assistant
SG
Gennaro, Suzy
Teacher Assistant

1st Grade

MM
McKee, Meaghan
331-228-65801st Grade Teacher
MP
Paul, Megan
331-228-67531st Grade Teacher
EV
Vesper, Elayne
1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

SG
Goodfellow, Sheila
331-228-64412nd Grade Teacher
JJ
Johnson, Jeanne
331-228-64472nd Grade Teacher
KY
Yanni Davison, Kristin
331-228-64742nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

MM
Marquardt, Michele
3rd Grade Teacher
PR
Reinecke, Patricia
331-228-64603rd Grade Teacher
KR
Russo, Kerrie
331-228-66073rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

SC
Cox, Sara
331-228-63084th Grade Teacher
EG
Gawenda, Evelyn
331-228-64404th Grade Teacher
RV
Vostal, Ruth
331-228-64714th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

KA
Alvis, Kathryn
331-228-21825th Grade Teacher
JH
Harned, Janet
331-228-64425th Grade Teacher
MT
Thomas, Melinda
331-228-64675th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303