Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

1st Grade Teacher

KA
Alvis, Kathryn
331-228-2182 1st Grade Teacher
AK
Kerber, Amy
331-228-2990 1st Grade Teacher
MP
Paul, Megan
331-228-6753 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

PR
Reinecke, Patricia
331-228-6460 2nd Grade Teacher
DR
Robinson, Dana
331-228-3089 2nd Grade Teacher
KY
Yanni Davison, Kristin
331-228-6474 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

JJ
Johnson, Jeanne
331-228-6447 3rd Grade Teacher
KR
Russo, Kerrie
331-228-6607 3rd Grade Teacher
JS
Santos, Jennifer
331-228-6832 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

SG
Goodfellow, Sheila
331-228-6441 4th Grade Teacher
RV
Vostal, Ruth
331-228-6471 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

EG
Gawenda, Evelyn
331-228-6440 5th Grade Teacher
JH
Harned, Janet
331-228-6442 5th Grade Teacher
KN
Nolte, Kara
5th Grade Teacher
MT
Thomas, Melinda
331-228-6467 5th Grade Teacher

Administrative Assistant

KM
Marbutt, Kristina
331-228-6451 Administrative Assistant - Principal
LP
Priola, Lori
331-228-6459 Administrative Assistant

Art

JA
Anderson, Jo Ellen
331-228-6546 Art

Custodian

DT
Torres, Demetria
331-228-2698 Custodian

ELL Teacher

RW
Wilson, Rosemarie
331-228-6891 ELL Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

LR
Romaine, Leah
331-228-6886 Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

MD
Dashner, Michele
331-228-6434 Kindergarten
MM
McKee, Meaghan
331-228-6580 Kindergarten

LRC

KS
Sutcliffe, Kimberlee
331-228-6465 LRC Assistant
PV
Vander Bleek, Peter
331-228-6470 LRC Director

Maintenance

ER
Robledo, Eduardo
331-228-6462 Maintenance

Math

HH
Herman, Holly
331-228-5951 Math Specialist

Music

AM
Masters, Andrew
331-228-6452 Orchestra
MR
Rice, Marianne
331-228-6553 Band
RS
Simon, Ruth
331-228-6833 General Music

Nurse

LA
Anzaldi, Leeanna
331-228-5411 Nurse
CB
Bolster, Christine
331-228-2804 Certified School Nurse

Physical Education/Health

TM
McCastland, Timothy
331-228-6454 Physical Education
RS
Seidling, Rebecca
331-228-2292 Physical Education

Physical Therapist

SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982 Physical Therapist
AV
Vantine, Andrea
Physical Therapist

Principal

AS
Stuckey, Amy
331-228-5558 Principal

Psychologist

SC
Cornwell, Steven
331-228-6645 Psychologist

Reading Specialist

SS
Stout, Stacey
331-228-6760 Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

AH
Heinig, Angela
331-228-5856 Resource Teacher
CH
Hueneke, Cynthia
331-228-6445 Resource Teacher
MH
Husar, Marquita
331-228-6463 Resource Teacher

STRIVE

CB
Brand, Catherine
Strive 3-4
CK
Kite, Christine
331-228-6813 Strive TA
BK
Klosowski, Barbara
331-228-6448 Strive TA
RK
Komerska, Robyn
Strive TA
KP
Ploszek, Karen
331-228-4972 Special Education (Strive K-2)
MR
Robinson, Michele
331-228-5527 Strive TA
NS
Smetak, Nora
331-228-4983 Strive TA

Social Worker

SB
Bernal, Shannon
331-228-2576 Social Worker
SB
Bush, Sara
331-228-5790 Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

LN
Naughton, Laura
331-228-6883 Speech/Language Pathologist
AV
Van Pelt, Amy
331-228-6469 Speech/Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistant

JB
Berry, Jill
Teacher Assistant - Instructional (Enrollment)
SG
Gennaro, Suzy
Teacher Assistant
LT
Tauer, Lynn
331-228-3081 Teacher Assistant
DV
Vojahosky, Donna
331-228-6531 Teacher Assistant

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303